The operational team
A multi-talented team to serve our members
The Operational Team combine all the expertise to implement the cluster’s strategy and to lead its day-to-day activity. Program Coordinators and Domain Experts with backgrounds in industry, research, and education provide technology insights and project-management know-how to support the cluster initiatives across the energy target industries.
The Operational Team
- Séverine Jouanneau Si Larbi, Chief Executive Officer
- Céline Fallot-Buclet, Innovation Manager
- Nadine Aubinais-Lanfrey, Innovation Project Manager
- Géraldine Carpentier, Innovation Project Manager
- Valentin Maillot, Innovation Project Manager
- Hervé Muguerra, European Projects Development Manager
- Zaher Chehade, Silicium Project Manager
- Philippe Chuzel, Networking & Growth Manager
- Quentin Bonnefoi, Networking & Growth Project Manager
- Flavie Rebotier, Networking & Territories Growth Project Manager,
- Ingrid Milcent, International Business Development Manager
- Mélissa Chibko, Project Manager
- Marie-Laure Payerne, Financial, Administrative and IT Manager
- Myriam Claveyrolat, Administrative Assistant
- Renaud Descamps, Communications Manager
- Quentin Morel, Communications Officer
The Program Coordinators and The DOMAIN Experts
Renewable energy production and integration into carbon-free energy
Stéphane Barre – UGA/LEGI
Vincent Briat – RTE
Régiane Fortes – Grenoble INP
Nouredine Hadjsaid – Grenoble INP
Karine Hyvernat – GRTGaz
Philippe Lay – ECM Technologie
Farid Mazzouji – GE
Christophe Menezo – USMB
Aziz Ouaabi – CNR
Claude Rebattet – Grenoble INP
Energy conversion and storage
Yann Bulten, LEPMI
Sébastien Cerise – REYES
Renaud Guillaume – SuperGrid Institute
Olivier Machet – ENGIE
Thierry Priem – CEA
Multi-energy microgrids
Françoise Burgun – CEA
Hervé Morel – INSA / Laboratoire Ampère
Clovis Ngagueu – Schneider Electric
Patrick Rakotondranahy – Enedis
Energy efficiency for buildings and industry
Elieta Carlu – Alliance Allice
Marc Clausse – INSA Lyon
Laurent Legay – Vicat
Bernard Maestrali – EDF
Romain Nouvel – OTEIS
Julien Poillot – Vicat
Daniel Quenard – CSTB
Johanne Ulrich – InnoEnergy
Etienne Wurtz – CEA
Henri Obara – Schneider Electric
Carbon-free mobility
Xavier Bourat – Total
Didier Remond – INSA Lyon
Mathieu Grenier – MoblityWay (Vinci)
Emilie Forster – SYANE
Gladys Montagnole – GRDF
Jean Varlet – USMB
Embedeed intelligence ans cybersecurity for energy systems
Matthieu Bourgain – Automatique & Industrie
Raphaël Caire – G2eLab
Philippe Broun – INRIA
Bruno Charrat – CEA LETI
Mathieu GALISSOT – CEA LETI
Hélène Schricke – ATOS
Frédéric Wurtz – G2eLab
Cross-domain experts
Martial Archenault – Engie/Cylergie
Fabrice Arroyo – GEM
Daniel Bellet – Institut Carnot Energie du Futur
Gilles Debizet – UGA
Benard Maestrali – EDF
Gilles Talbotier – SATT Linksium